- 210 Challenge
- Short Circuit O Plate
- Short Circuit E Plate
- Midland Champs
- Long Circuit
- UK Cup (Long Circuit O plate)
- Novice Trophy
- SUPA 60s
210 Challenge Cup | Villiers Second Shield | |
---|---|---|
1983 – IAN HUNTER | ||
1984 – PAUL WOODWARD | ||
1985 – JOHN HAIGH | 1985 – PAUL WOODWARD | |
1986 – JOHN HAIGH | 1986 – CHARLES MORRIS | |
1987 – JOHN HAIGH | 1987 – GRAHAM PAYNE | |
1988 – BRIAN JOHNSON | 1988 – GRAHAM PAYNE | |
1989 – JOHN HAIGH | 1989 – GLEN CLARKE | |
1990 – GRAHAM PAYNE | 1990 – SIMON BATEMAN | |
1991 – BOB RAWDEN | 1991 – STUART WARSOP | |
1992 – STUART WARSOP | 1992 – BOB RAWDEN | |
1993 – LIONEL SIFLEET | 1993 – STUART WARSOP | |
1994 – MICK SIFLEET | 1994 – SIMON BATEMAN | |
1995 – IGOR ASWELL | 1995 – ROB PERKINS | |
1996 – ROB TORKINGTON | 1996 – IGOR ASHWELL | |
1997 – IGOR ASWELL | 1997 – CHARLES MORRIS | |
1998 – STEVE PLAIN | 1998 – CLIFF TWEEN | |
1999 – CHARLES MORRIS | 1999 – DON THOMPSON | |
2000 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2000 – GRAHAM PAYNE | |
2001 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2001 – DON THOMPSON | |
2002 – DON THOMPSON | 2002 – ROB PERKINS | |
2003 – GARTH DYER | 2003 – GRAHAM PAYNE | |
2004 – STEVE PLAIN | 2004 – PAUL COX | |
2005 – LOUISE COLIN | 2005 – GRAHAM PAYNE | |
2006 – PAUL FOWLER | 2006 – GARTH DYER | |
2007 – STEVE PLAIN | 2007 – PAUL FOWLER | |
2008 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2008 – DAN BURY | |
2009 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2009 – GRAHAM PAYNE | |
2010 – LEE PLAIN | 2010 – MIKE COOMBS | |
2011 – GRAHAM PAYNE | 2011 – DAN BURY | |
2012 – GRAHAM PAYNE | 2012 – DAN BURY | |
2013 – DAN BURY | 2013 – LUKE PLAIN | |
2014 – LUKE PLAIN | 2014 – DAN BURY | |
2015 – LUKE PLAIN | 2015 – DAN BURY | |
2016 – DAN BURY | 2016 – CHRIS CALLAGHAN | |
2017 – TOM WHYTE | 2017 – DAN BURY | |
2018 – LEE PLAIN | 2018 - TOM WHYTE | |
2019 – LIONEL SIFLEET | 2019 - DAN BURY | |
2020 – No Championship held due to Covid | 2020 - No Championship held due to Covid | |
2021 – LIONEL SIFLEET | 2021 – AARON SIFLEET |
GORDON ELLINOR MEMORIAL |
---|
( THIS CHANGED IN 1997 TO THE SHORT CIRCUIT 'O' PLATE) |
1994 - ROB PERKINS | 2009 – STEPHEN PLAIN |
---|---|
1995 – LIONEL SIFLEET | 2010 – LEE PLAIN |
1996 – CHRIS MORRIS | 2011 – LEE PLAIN |
1997 – CHRIS DAVISON | 2012 – LEE PLAIN |
1998 – IGOR ASHWELL | 2013 – LUKE PLAIN |
1999 – STEVE HURST | 2014 – LEE PLAIN |
2000 – STEVE HURST | 2015 – LUKE PLAIN |
2001 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2016 – DAN BURY |
2002 – DON THOMPSON | 2017 – TOM WHYTE |
2003 – GRAHAM PAYNE | 2018 - TOM WHYTE |
2004 – STEPHEN PLAIN | 2019 - LEE PLAIN |
2005 – DAN BURY | 2020 - No Championship held due to Covid |
2006 – GRAHAM PAYNE | 2021 - LIONEL SIFLEET |
2007 – CHARLES MORRIS | |
2008 – CHARLES MORRIS |
SHORT CIRCUIT 'E' PLATE |
---|
2015 – LUKE PLAIN |
---|
2016 – TOM WHYTE |
2017 – LUKE PLAIN |
2018 – LEE PLAIN |
2019 – LUKE PLAIN |
2020 – No Championship held due to Covid |
2021 – LIONEL SIFLEET |
MIDLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS |
---|
1969 – N. MANSELL | 1989 – JOHN HAIGH | 2009 – CHARLES MORRIS |
---|---|---|
1970 – N. MANSELL | 1990 – STEVE HURST | 2010 – LEE PLAIN |
1971 – B. STOKES | 1991 – STEVE HURST | 2011 – LUKE PLAIN |
1972 – N. MANSELL | 1992 – BOB RAWDEN | 2012 – LEE PLAIN |
1973 | 1993 – G. PAYNE | 2013 – LUKE PLAIN |
1974 | 1994 | 2014 – LUKE PLAIN |
1975 | 1995 | 2015 – LUKE PLAIN |
1976 | 1996 | 2016 – DAN BURY |
1977 – JOHN HUGHES | 1997 | 2017 – PAUL FOWLER |
1978 | 1998 – IGOR ASHWELL | 2018 – LEE PLAIN |
1979 | 1999 – STEVE HURST | 2019 – LEE PLAIN |
1980 – MARTYN WALL | 2000 – STEVE HURST | 2020 – No Championship held due to Covid |
1981 – MARTYN WALL | 2001 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2021 – AARON SIFLEET |
1982 – COLIN POOLE | 2002 – DON THOMPSON | |
1983 | 2003 – STEVE PLAIN | |
1984 | 2004 – STEVE PLAIN | |
1985 – JOHN HAIGH | 2005 – STEVE PLAIN | |
1986 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2006 – CHARLES MORRIS | |
1987 | 2007 – CHARLES MORRIS | |
1988 | 2008 – CHARLES MORRIS |
LONG CIRCUIT CHAMPIONSHIP |
---|
1996 – IGOR ASHWELL | 2006 – SIMON BATEMAN |
---|---|
1997 – BRIAN JOHNSON | 2007 – LOUISE COLIN |
1998 – BRIAN JOHNSON | 2008 – DON THOMPSON |
1999 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2009 – SIMON BATEMAM |
2000 – LIONEL SIFLEET | 2010 – LEE PLAIN |
2001 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2011 – LEE PLAIN |
2002 – DON THOMPSON | 2012 – DON THOMPSON |
2003 – TIM WOODWARD | |
2004 – PAUL COX | |
2005 – PAUL FOWLER |
UK CUP (LONG CIRCUIT 'O' PLATE) | ||
---|---|---|
1988 – JOHN NEWTON | 1999 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2010 – LEE PLAIN |
1989 – JOHN NEWTON | 2000 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2011 – LEE PLAIN |
1990 – KELVIN BONARSKI | 2001 | 2012 – DON THOMPSON |
1991 – JOHN BRENNAN | 2002 – DON THOMPSON | |
1992 – BILL TULLY | 2003 – TIM WOODWARD | |
1993 – CHRIS CATTERMOLE | 2004 – PAUL COX | |
1994 – CHRIS CATTERMOLE | 2005 – PAUL FOWLER | |
1995 – CHARLES MORRIS | 2006 – SIMON BATEMAN | |
1996 – IGOR ASHWELL | 2007 – LOUISE COLIN | |
1997 – BRIAN JOHNSON | 2008 – CHARLES MORRIS | |
1998 – BRIAN JOHNSON | 2009 – SIMON BATEMAN |
GRAHAM PAYNE NOVICE TROPHY |
---|
1991 – TIM GIBSON | 2007 – LOUIS BURY |
---|---|
1992 – GIAMPAOLO PRINZI | 2008 – CHRIS ROBERTS |
1993 – ROGER ROACH | 2009 – SAMANTHA ATKINSON |
1994 – N/A | 2010 – ANDY BEECH |
1995 – WARREN HENRY | 2011 – ED HOCKING |
1996 – MIKE DAVIES | 2012 – N/A |
1997 – ROD BALDWIN | 2013 – ADAM WOODWARD |
1998 – JOHN JNOTT | 2014 – N/A |
1999 – RENEE POLIQUIN | 2015 – DAVE HUGHES |
2000 – CHRIS PRICE | 2016 – JAMES GREEN |
2001 – KARL MORPHET | 2017 – WAYNE COX |
2002 – GARTH DYER | 2018 – SHANE COX |
2003 – TOM ANDERSON | 2019 – CHRIS JARVIS |
2004 – RYAN LYNDSEY | 2020 – No Championship held due to Covid |
2005 – MARK HENRY | 2021 – RAY SLOANE |
2006 – JAMES GUTTERIDGE |
SUPA 60’S |
---|
2016 – TONY BURY |
---|
2017 – PAUL FOWLER |
2018 – PAUL FOWLER |
2019 – TOM WHYTE |
2020 - No Championship held due to Covid |